Bloom Energy Corp (BE) Open Interest

Bloom Energy Corp (BE) has 444,674 call contracts and 521,987 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 1.17. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where BE positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 7, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$291.50
52-week range
$76.88 – $344.32
ATM IV (30d)
81.4%
IV rank
45 / 100
Moderate
Expected move
±$68.05 (±23.3%)
Put/call OI
1.17
Max pain
$245
↓ 16.0% below close
Next earnings
Nov 4, 2026

Chat with OptAI about BE


BE Open Interest by Strike

09.9K19.9K29.8KSpotMax painCall wallPut wall200245262.50277.50292.50312.50335

BE open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest444,674
Total put open interest521,987
Put/call OI ratio1.17
Open interest rank (31 day)55 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$300
Put wall (largest put OI)$200
Top volume strike$300
Volume / OI ratio0.28

BE Open Interest Trend

13.9K214.9K416K617K818KCall OIPut OIFeb '26Jun '26Oct '26

BE total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.770.971.171.371.57Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

BE put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 1.17 means calls and puts are outstanding in roughly typical proportions. In total, 444,674 call contracts and 521,987 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio has risen from 0.87 in Feb '26 to 1.17 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on BE for free

Build multi-leg BE strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

BE Options FAQ

What is BE's put/call ratio?

BE's put/call open interest ratio is 1.17 as of Oct 7, 2026, with 521,987 put contracts and 444,674 call contracts outstanding.

Which BE strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 7, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $300 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $200 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is BE open interest unusually high right now?

BE's total open interest ranks 55 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 7, 2026 — in the middle of its recent range.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.