SEI INVESTMENTS CO (SEIC) Options Volume

2,342 SEI INVESTMENTS CO (SEIC) option contracts changed hands in the latest session, at a put/call volume ratio of 0.00. This page tracks how actively SEIC options trade — contracts and dollars — and flags individual contracts running far above their own 30-day average volume.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$104.59
52-week range
$75.30 – $111.48
ATM IV (30d)
24.9%
IV rank
30 / 100
Low
Expected move
±$3.61 (±3.4%)
Put/call OI
1.78
Put-heavy
Max pain
$105
↑ 0.4% above close
Next earnings
Oct 25, 2026

Chat with OptAI about SEIC


Options Volume & Premium Flow

Total options volume2,342
Call volume2,341
Put volume1
Put/call volume ratio0.00
Listed contracts182
Call premium traded$36.11K
Put premium traded$65
Premium put/call ratio0.00
Open interest rank (31 day)85 / 100

SEIC Options Volume Trend

01.4K2.8K4.2K5.6KFeb '26Jun '26Oct '26

SEIC total options volume per session, past year.

0.00164.18328.35492.53656.70Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

SEIC put/call volume ratio, past year.

SEIC Unusual Options Activity

Contracts trading at least 3× their own 30-day average volume (minimum 500 contracts):

ContractExpirationLastIV Open interestVolumevs 30d avg
SEIC $110 call Oct 16, 2026 $0.15 24.6% 671 2,339 6.0× avg

With a put/call volume ratio of 0.00, today's trading is tilted toward calls. Measured in dollars rather than contracts, $36.11K of call premium and $65 of put premium changed hands — the larger premium flow is on the call side. One contract is trading at least three times their own 30-day average volume — activity worth a closer look.

Explore the payoff profile of option on SEIC for free

Build multi-leg SEIC strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

SEIC Options FAQ

How many SEIC options traded today?

2,342 SEIC option contracts traded as of Oct 9, 2026 — 2,341 calls and 1 puts.

Is there unusual options activity in SEIC today?

Yes — one contract is trading at least three times its 30-day average volume as of Oct 9, 2026. OptiView flags a contract as unusual when today's volume runs at 3× its own average with at least 500 contracts traded.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.