RKLZ Open Interest

RKLZ has 1,565 call contracts and 271 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.17. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where RKLZ positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$15.77
52-week range
$15.77 – $15.77
ATM IV (30d)
110.8%
IV rank
0 / 100
Low
Expected move
±$2.42 (±15.3%)
Put/call OI
0.17
Call-heavy
Max pain
$13
↓ 17.6% below close

Chat with OptAI about RKLZ


RKLZ Open Interest by Strike

0209418627SpotMax painCall wallPut wall1213141516171819

RKLZ open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest1,565
Total put open interest271
Put/call OI ratio0.17
Open interest rank (31 day)0 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$16
Put wall (largest put OI)$18
Top volume strike$16
Volume / OI ratio0.06

RKLZ Open Interest Trend

141.3530.4919.51.3K1.7KCall OIPut OIOct '26Oct '26Oct '26

RKLZ total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.170.170.170.170.17Oct '26Oct '26Oct '26

RKLZ put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.17 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 1,565 call contracts and 271 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio is little changed from 0.17 in Oct '26 to 0.17 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on RKLZ for free

Build multi-leg RKLZ strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

RKLZ Options FAQ

What is RKLZ's put/call ratio?

RKLZ's put/call open interest ratio is 0.17 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 271 put contracts and 1,565 call contracts outstanding.

Which RKLZ strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $16 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $18 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is RKLZ open interest unusually high right now?

RKLZ's total open interest ranks 0 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — toward the bottom of its recent range, so positioning is comparatively light.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.