Regencell Bioscience Holdings Ltd (RGC) Open Interest

Regencell Bioscience Holdings Ltd (RGC) has 1,611 call contracts and 3,621 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 2.25. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where RGC positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$7.37
52-week range
$4.74 – $53.30
ATM IV (30d)
178.6%
IV rank
25 / 100
Low
Expected move
±$1.82 (±24.7%)
Put/call OI
2.25
Put-heavy
Max pain
$7.5
↑ 1.8% above close

Chat with OptAI about RGC


RGC Open Interest by Strike

Total call open interest1,611
Total put open interest3,621
Put/call OI ratio2.25
Open interest rank (31 day)62 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$7.5
Put wall (largest put OI)$2.5
Top volume strike$7.5
Volume / OI ratio0.04

RGC Open Interest Trend

01.8K3.5K5.3K7.1KCall OIPut OIFeb '26Jun '26Oct '26

RGC total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.761.532.293.06Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

RGC put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 2.25 means meaningfully more puts than calls are outstanding — elevated hedging or bearish positioning. In total, 1,611 call contracts and 3,621 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio is little changed from 2.23 in Feb '26 to 2.25 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on RGC for free

Build multi-leg RGC strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

RGC Options FAQ

What is RGC's put/call ratio?

RGC's put/call open interest ratio is 2.25 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 3,621 put contracts and 1,611 call contracts outstanding.

Which RGC strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $7.5 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $2.5 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is RGC open interest unusually high right now?

RGC's total open interest ranks 62 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — in the middle of its recent range.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.