Personalis, Inc. (PSNL) Open Interest

Personalis, Inc. (PSNL) has 37,381 call contracts and 1,996 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.05. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where PSNL positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 12, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$15.84
52-week range
$5.05 – $18.30
IV rank
13 / 100
Low
Put/call OI
0.05
Call-heavy
Max pain
$12.5
↓ 21.1% below close
Next earnings
Nov 5, 2026

Chat with OptAI about PSNL


PSNL Open Interest by Strike

06.8K13.5K20.3KSpotMax painCall wallPut wall12.501517.50

PSNL open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest37,381
Total put open interest1,996
Put/call OI ratio0.05
Open interest rank (31 day)68 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$17.5
Put wall (largest put OI)$15
Top volume strike$15
Volume / OI ratio0.06

PSNL Open Interest Trend

011.9K23.7K35.6K47.5KCall OIPut OIFeb '26Jun '26Oct '26

PSNL total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.150.300.450.60Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

PSNL put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.05 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 37,381 call contracts and 1,996 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio has fallen from 0.33 in Feb '26 to 0.05 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on PSNL for free

Build multi-leg PSNL strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

PSNL Options FAQ

What is PSNL's put/call ratio?

PSNL's put/call open interest ratio is 0.05 as of Oct 12, 2026, with 1,996 put contracts and 37,381 call contracts outstanding.

Which PSNL strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 12, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $17.5 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $15 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is PSNL open interest unusually high right now?

PSNL's total open interest ranks 68 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 12, 2026 — in the middle of its recent range.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.