OPTT1 Open Interest

OPTT1 has 24,077 call contracts and 118 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.00. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where OPTT1 positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 8, 2026, 8:00 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Put/call OI
0.00
Call-heavy
Max pain
$0.5

Chat with OptAI about OPTT1


OPTT1 Open Interest by Strike

07.2K14.4K21.6KMax painCall wallPut wall0.5011.5027.50

OPTT1 open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest24,077
Total put open interest118
Put/call OI ratio0.00
Open interest rank (31 day)0 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$0.5
Put wall (largest put OI)$0.5
Top volume strike$0.5
Volume / OI ratio0.00

OPTT1 Open Interest Trend

06.6K13.2K19.9K26.5KCall OIPut OIOct '26Oct '26Oct '26

OPTT1 total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.000.000.000.00Oct '26Oct '26Oct '26

OPTT1 put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.00 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 24,077 call contracts and 118 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio is little changed from 0.00 in Oct '26 to 0.00 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on OPTT1 for free

Build multi-leg OPTT1 strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

OPTT1 Options FAQ

What is OPTT1's put/call ratio?

OPTT1's put/call open interest ratio is 0.00 as of Oct 8, 2026, with 118 put contracts and 24,077 call contracts outstanding.

Which OPTT1 strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 8, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $0.5 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $0.5 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is OPTT1 open interest unusually high right now?

OPTT1's total open interest ranks 0 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 8, 2026 — toward the bottom of its recent range, so positioning is comparatively light.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.