Mobility Global Inc. (MBGL) Open Interest

Mobility Global Inc. (MBGL) has 10,438 call contracts and 6,963 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.67. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where MBGL positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$18.27
52-week range
$18.27 – $18.27
ATM IV (30d)
134.1%
IV rank
100 / 100
High
Expected move
±$3.39 (±18.6%)
Put/call OI
0.67
Call-heavy
Max pain
$20
↑ 9.5% above close

Chat with OptAI about MBGL


MBGL Open Interest by Strike

02.1K4.2K6.3KSpotMax painCall wallPut wall1517.502022.5025

MBGL open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest10,438
Total put open interest6,963
Put/call OI ratio0.67
Open interest rank (31 day)100 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$25
Put wall (largest put OI)$17.5
Top volume strike$25
Volume / OI ratio0.10

MBGL Open Interest Trend

6.6K7.7K8.7K9.7K10.8KCall OIPut OIOct '26Oct '26Oct '26

MBGL total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.670.670.670.670.67Oct '26Oct '26Oct '26

MBGL put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.67 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 10,438 call contracts and 6,963 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio is little changed from 0.67 in Oct '26 to 0.67 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on MBGL for free

Build multi-leg MBGL strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

MBGL Options FAQ

What is MBGL's put/call ratio?

MBGL's put/call open interest ratio is 0.67 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 6,963 put contracts and 10,438 call contracts outstanding.

Which MBGL strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $25 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $17.5 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is MBGL open interest unusually high right now?

MBGL's total open interest ranks 100 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — toward the top of its recent range, so positioning is unusually heavy.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.