Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) Open Interest

Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) has 6,286 call contracts and 4 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.00. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where LIFE positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$37.02
52-week range
$37.02 – $37.02
ATM IV (30d)
114.4%
IV rank
100 / 100
High
Expected move
±$5.86 (±15.8%)
Put/call OI
0.00
Call-heavy
Max pain
$30
↓ 19.0% below close

Chat with OptAI about LIFE


LIFE Open Interest by Strike

01.8K3.5K5.3KSpotMax painCall wallPut wall2530354045

LIFE open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest6,286
Total put open interest4
Put/call OI ratio0.00
Open interest rank (31 day)100 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$30
Put wall (largest put OI)$25
Top volume strike$30
Volume / OI ratio1.13

LIFE Open Interest Trend

01.7K3.5K5.2K6.9KCall OIPut OIOct '26Oct '26Oct '26

LIFE total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.000.000.000.00Oct '26Oct '26Oct '26

LIFE put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.00 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 6,286 call contracts and 4 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio is little changed from 0.00 in Oct '26 to 0.00 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on LIFE for free

Build multi-leg LIFE strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

LIFE Options FAQ

What is LIFE's put/call ratio?

LIFE's put/call open interest ratio is 0.00 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 4 put contracts and 6,286 call contracts outstanding.

Which LIFE strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $30 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $25 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is LIFE open interest unusually high right now?

LIFE's total open interest ranks 100 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — toward the top of its recent range, so positioning is unusually heavy.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.