LCID1 Open Interest

LCID1 has 214,327 call contracts and 251,352 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 1.17. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where LCID1 positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 8, 2026, 8:00 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Put/call OI
1.17
Max pain
$2

Chat with OptAI about LCID1


LCID1 Open Interest by Strike

040.8K81.6K122.4KMax painCall wallPut wall0.501.502.503.504.505.50

LCID1 open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest214,327
Total put open interest251,352
Put/call OI ratio1.17
Open interest rank (31 day)0 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$7
Put wall (largest put OI)$1.5
Top volume strike$1.5
Volume / OI ratio0.00

LCID1 Open Interest Trend

069.3K138.6K207.9K277.2KCall OIPut OIMar '26Jun '26Oct '26

LCID1 total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.001.523.044.566.08Mar '26Jun '26Oct '26

LCID1 put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 1.17 means calls and puts are outstanding in roughly typical proportions. In total, 214,327 call contracts and 251,352 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio has risen from 0.72 in Mar '26 to 1.17 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on LCID1 for free

Build multi-leg LCID1 strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

LCID1 Options FAQ

What is LCID1's put/call ratio?

LCID1's put/call open interest ratio is 1.17 as of Oct 8, 2026, with 251,352 put contracts and 214,327 call contracts outstanding.

Which LCID1 strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 8, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $7 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $1.5 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is LCID1 open interest unusually high right now?

LCID1's total open interest ranks 0 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 8, 2026 — toward the bottom of its recent range, so positioning is comparatively light.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.