MindWalk Holdings Corp. (HYFT) Open Interest

MindWalk Holdings Corp. (HYFT) has 2,948 call contracts and 41 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.01. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where HYFT positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$1.51
52-week range
$1.02 – $2.77
ATM IV (30d)
611.7%
IV rank
68 / 100
Moderate
Expected move
±$1.27 (±84.7%)
Put/call OI
0.01
Call-heavy
Max pain
$2.5
↑ 66.1% above close

Chat with OptAI about HYFT


HYFT Open Interest by Strike

0808.71.6K2.4KSpotMax painCall wallPut wall2.5057.50

HYFT open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest2,948
Total put open interest41
Put/call OI ratio0.01
Open interest rank (31 day)100 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$2.5
Put wall (largest put OI)$2.5
Top volume strike$2.5
Volume / OI ratio0.02

HYFT Open Interest Trend

01.3K2.7K4K5.3KCall OIPut OIFeb '26Jun '26Oct '26

HYFT total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.040.080.110.15Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

HYFT put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.01 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 2,948 call contracts and 41 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio has fallen from 0.14 in Feb '26 to 0.01 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on HYFT for free

Build multi-leg HYFT strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

HYFT Options FAQ

What is HYFT's put/call ratio?

HYFT's put/call open interest ratio is 0.01 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 41 put contracts and 2,948 call contracts outstanding.

Which HYFT strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $2.5 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $2.5 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is HYFT open interest unusually high right now?

HYFT's total open interest ranks 100 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — toward the top of its recent range, so positioning is unusually heavy.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.