Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) Open Interest

Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) has 1,485 call contracts and 933 put contracts open across all listed expirations — a put/call open interest ratio of 0.63. Open interest counts the contracts currently outstanding at each strike. This page shows where CDNL positioning concentrates, which strikes act as walls, and how the totals have trended over the past year.

Data as of Oct 9, 2026, 3:55 PM ET · OPRA data 15 minutes delayed · For information only — not investment advice.

Last close
$21.52
52-week range
$21.52 – $71.11
ATM IV (30d)
95.6%
IV rank
50 / 100
Moderate
Expected move
±$2.85 (±13.2%)
Put/call OI
0.63
Call-heavy
Max pain
$30
↑ 39.4% above close

Chat with OptAI about CDNL


CDNL Open Interest by Strike

090180270SpotMax painCall wallPut wall17.502022.502550

CDNL open interest by strike, all expirations combined — calls in green, puts in red.

Total call open interest1,485
Total put open interest933
Put/call OI ratio0.63
Open interest rank (31 day)64 / 100
Call wall (largest call OI)$50
Put wall (largest put OI)$25
Top volume strike$25
Volume / OI ratio0.39

CDNL Open Interest Trend

0435.1870.11.3K1.7KCall OIPut OIJul '26Aug '26Oct '26

CDNL total call vs. put open interest, past year.

0.000.501.011.512.01Jul '26Aug '26Oct '26

CDNL put/call open interest ratio, past year.

A put/call open interest ratio of 0.63 means meaningfully more calls than puts are outstanding — a call-heavy, typically bullish positioning profile. In total, 1,485 call contracts and 933 put contracts are open across all listed expirations. The put/call OI ratio has risen from 0.16 in Jul '26 to 0.63 today.

Explore the payoff profile of option on CDNL for free

Build multi-leg CDNL strategies, visualize payoffs, and scan the full US options universe with OptiView.

CDNL Options FAQ

What is CDNL's put/call ratio?

CDNL's put/call open interest ratio is 0.63 as of Oct 9, 2026, with 933 put contracts and 1,485 call contracts outstanding.

Which CDNL strikes have the highest open interest?

As of Oct 9, 2026, the largest call open interest sits at $50 (the call wall) and the largest put open interest sits at $25 (the put wall). Strikes with heavy open interest often act as reference levels because a lot of hedging activity is anchored to them.

Is CDNL open interest unusually high right now?

CDNL's total open interest ranks 64 out of 100 versus the past 31 trading days as of Oct 9, 2026 — in the middle of its recent range.

Methodology. IV rank compares the current 30-day at-the-money implied volatility with its highest and lowest values over the past 52 weeks. Max pain is the strike that minimizes the total payout to option holders at expiration. The call and put walls are the strikes carrying the largest call and put open interest across all expirations. Net gamma exposure (GEX) is measured from the dealer perspective. All statistics are derived from delayed OPRA options data.

Options trading involves significant risk, and losses can exceed your initial investment. Always consult a licensed financial professional before making investment decisions. OptiView does not provide financial advice; all figures on this page are descriptive statistics, not recommendations.